Manitoba PNP Program  

Canada Manitoba Immigration !

Overview

Manitoba Provincial Nomination Program allows skilled immigrants and their families to come to Manitoba to work and settle there.

Manitoba PNP program applications are accepted from educated and experienced skilled workers with English communication skills and have  ability and adaptability to settle in Manitoba as a Permanent Resident along with the family on the same status.

Applicants nominated for Manitoba can apply for Canadian Permanent Resident Visa for themselves and their family.


Eligibility Required for the Manitoba Provincial Nomination Program


Applicants who are currently working in Manitoba or who intend to migrate to Manitoba are eligible for Manitoba PNP.


 Currently working in Manitoba


Applications are accepted from temporary foreign workers and international student graduates who have been working in the province full-time for at least 6 months.


Skilled workers overseas


Applications from foreign skilled workers are decided on various factors, including employability and adaptability. This is a points based immigration system which awards points to factors like age, English proficiency, work experience, education and Connection to Manitoba*.


*Connection to Manitoba: Applicant’s connection to the Manitoba community through family or friends, or past education or employment experience, or an invitation to apply from the MPNP.


Documents Required

  • Valid Passport

  • Educational documents

  • Work experience related documents

  • Proof of language proficiency

  • Birth certificates, marriage certificates, etc

  • Health certificates

Features of Manitoba Provincial Nomination Program

Manitoba PNP enables applicant to:

  • Settle in Manitoba with permanent residency

  • Access to government-subsidized health care benefits, free education and other social benefits

  • Successful applicants can work, study or invest in a business in Manitoba, Canada

Spouse and Dependent Immigration

Manitoba PNP encourages family immigration. Eligible accompanying dependents are:

Applicant’s spouse (husband or wife by legal marriage or at least one year of common-law partnership)

Children under age 18 of whom you have legal custody and who are either your biological or adopted children or those of your spouse

Adult children between the ages of 18 and 25 are considered only if:


  • They are not married or in a common-law relationship

  •  They are not financially independent due to a physical or mental condition

  •  They are pursuing full-time academic, professional or vocational training

Note: Aged children who do not meet the above criteria but want to move with applicant have to submit their own application, at the same time as you, and indicate they are connected to the main applicant.


Funds for Settlement in Saskatchewan

No of Persons in Household Funds Required ( In Canadian Dollars )
1 11000 C$
2 15000 C$
3 19000 C$
4 22000 C$
5 24000 C$
7 26000 C$


Program Procedure & Requirements

 Program Steps

Proven Solutions offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

Step 1 : Expert advice on complete process stage wise
Step 2 : Visa documentation*
Step 3 : Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
Step 4 : Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
Step 5 : Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required , Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details. *
 Program Occupations List 2015

Here below mentioned programs fees and intake. ( More Other Programs Click Here Download List )

Electrical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Computer System Engineer Construction Engineer
Financial Controller Business Controller
Pharmacist Medical Doctor
Consultant Doctor Nurse
 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

All Academic Documents All Experienced Certificate
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
IELTS ( CLB - 5 ) 5.0 Band Bank Statement as per family member 1 to 2 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Arranged Employment Offer  or Connection In Manitoba
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA ) Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Points Based Criteria 

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Education Post Secondary Education --
Experienced 2 Years --
Age 21 Years to 55 Years --
Language Ability 5.0 In Each ( CLB - 5 )
--
Adaptability Spouse Qualification & Relative points --

Our Services

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint