Nova Scotia Immigration  

Canada Nova Scotia Immigration !

Overview

Canada Nova Scotia Provincial Nomination Program allows skilled immigrants and their families to come to Nova Scotia to work and settle there.

Nova Scotia Nominee Program (NSNP) paves the way for Canadian Permanent Residency. It allows foreign nationals to immigrate to Canada who intend to settle in the province. They should have the skills, education, and employment experience.

Nova Scotia Nominee Program invites applications from:

Skilled Employees

Community Identified ( To be replaced by a new visa on March 6th 2014)

Family Business Workers

Eligibility Required for the Nova Scotia Provincial Nomination Program

Visa applicants are not required to have a permanent, full-time job offer from a Nova Scotia employer at the time of submitting their application but they should intend to pursue employment in an occupation* that is in demand in the province.

Other criteria that need to be fulfilled are:

  • Applicants in the age group of 21 to 55 years old are preferred

  • Education, training and skills should be as per the position applied

  • You have at least 24 months of continuous full-time work experience within the last 5 years, in a field of work related to your intended occupation in Nova Scotia.

  • English language ability

  • Adaptability to stay in Nova Scotia

  • Sufficient funds* to maintain yourself and your family in the province

Financial Requirements:  Candidates have to maintain a minimum of $11,000 for him/herself and $2000 for each dependent.

Documents Required

  • Valid Passport

  • Educational documents

  • Work experience related documents

  • Proof of language proficiency

  • Birth certificates, marriage certificates, etc

  • Health certificates

Spouse & Dependent Immigration

Below dependents can apply along with main applicant:

Applicant’s spouse (husband or wife by legal marriage or at least one year of common-law partnership)

Children under age 18 of whom you have legal custody and who are either your biological or adopted children or those of your spouse

Adult children between the ages of 18 and 25 are considered only if:

  • They are not married or in a common-law relationship

  •  They are not financially independent due to a physical or mental condition

  •  They are pursuing full-time academic, professional or vocational training

Note: Aged children who do not meet the above criteria but want to move with applicant have to submit their own application, at the same time as you, and indicate they are connected to the main applicant.

Features of Nova Scotia Provincial Nomination Program

Nova Scotia PNP enables applicant to:

  • Settle in Nova Scotia with permanent residency

  • Family can accompany you

  • Access to government-subsidized health care benefits, free education and other social benefits

  • Successful applicants can work, study or invest in a business in Nova Scotia, Canada.

Funds for Settlement in Nova Scotia

No of Persons in Household Funds Required ( In Canadian Dollars )
1 11000 C$
2 15000 C$
3 19000 C$
4 22000 C$
5 24000 C$
7 26000 C$

The table below shows how IELTS General Training test scores equate to the CLB standards.

Program Procedure & Requirements

 Program Steps

Proven Solutions offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

Step 1 : Expert advice on complete process stage wise
Step 2 : Visa documentation*
Step 3 : Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
Step 4 : Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
Step 5 : Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required , Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details. *
 Program Occupations List 2015

Here below mentioned programs fees and intake. ( More Other Programs Click Here Download List )

Electrical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Computer System Engineer Construction Engineer
Financial Controller Business Controller
Pharmacist Medical Doctor
Consultant Doctor Nurse
 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

All Academic Documents (  Equivalency By ECA ) All Experienced Certificate
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
IELTS ( CLB - 7  ) 6.0 Each Band Bank Statement as per family member 1 to 2 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Arranged Employment Offer  or In List 29 Occupation
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA ) Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Points Based Criteria 

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Education Post Secondary Education --
Experienced 2 Years --
Age 21 Years to 55 Years --
Language Ability 6.0 In Each ( CLB - 7 )
--
Adaptability Spouse Qualification & Relative points --

Our Services

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint