Canada Quebec Immigration  

Canada Quebec Immigration !

Overview

The province of Quebec has established its own immigration selection program and has different criteria and method of assessment for Skilled Workers than the rest of country.

The Quebec government has revealed important details under its popular skilled worker immigration program that is set to reopen on November 4, 2015. It plans to receive 6300 new applications during the 2015-2016 period.  The Quebec program features more than 75 eligible occupations and areas of training that will enable applicants to qualify for a Quebec Certificate of Selection (CSQ), without a job offer.

Ability to communicate in the french language is often not required.

The period of reception for applications under the Quebec skilled worker program will operate under two systems.

November 4 - December 15, 2015:
Maximum 3500 applications will be accepted by Post.

January 18 - March 31, 2016:
Maximum 2800 applications will be accepted via the internet.

Those who are educated, competent, have skills that are in demand, can get well into a new environment and have the ability to make immediate economic contribution to the state of Quebec can apply for Canadian permanent residency through Quebec Selected Skilled Workers Program.

Like the Federal Skilled Worker Visa, the Quebec – Selected Skilled Worker program is an alternate point based immigration route to Canada. This route is intended as a permanent Canadian visa for immigration.

Quebec skilled worker visa for Canada gives unrestricted access to the domestic job market without the need for a Canadian work permit, a sponsoring employer, or a specific job offer.

You must be conversant in these languages – English and French.

You will need to prove you can support yourself & your family in Quebec.


Eligibility 


  • A Single, Non Married Must Score 55 Points Including Adaptability

  • Married couple or those with common-law or conjugal partner must score minimum 63 points.

  • An additional 6 points may be awarded upon the interview for Adaptability. 

Selection is based on several factors:

  • Education / Training
  • Experience
  • Prior Employment Offer
  • Age
  • Language Proficiency
  • Spouse Characteristics
  • Children
  • Family in Quebec
  • Adaptability
  • Financial Self-Sufficiency 

Program Procedure & Requirements

 Proven Services

Proven Solutions offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

Step 1 : Expert advice on complete process stage wise
Step 2 : Visa documentation*
Step 3 : Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
Step 4 : Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
Step 5 : Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required , Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details. *
 Program Occupations List 2015

Here below mentioned programs fees and intake. ( More Other Programs Click Here Download List )

Electrical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Computer System Engineer Construction Engineer
Financial Controller Business Controller
Pharmacist Medical Doctor
Consultant Doctor Nurse
 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

All Academic Documents All Experienced Certificate
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
IELTS ( CLB - 5 ) 5.0 Band Bank Statement as per family member 1 to 2 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Arranged Employment Offer  or Connection In Manitoba
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA ) Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Points Based Criteria 

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Education Post Secondary Education --
Experienced 2 Years --
Age 21 Years to 55 Years --
Language Ability 5.0 In Each ( CLB - 5 )
--
Adaptability Spouse Qualification & Relative points --

Our Services

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint