Denmark Immigration Under Green Card Scheme for Professionals

Denmark Immigration Under Green Card Scheme !

Denmark Green Card is an excellent opportunity for a professional looking for a career & life in the EU as Danish companies are facing shortages in getting qualified employees. This Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card program is the best way of allowing qualified individuals to come in and work in Denmark under the Danish Green Card (Denmark Green Card) as a pathway to Denmark Immigration.

If you score 100 points you get a green card which allows you to work and settle in Denmark under the Danish Green Card (Denmark Green Card).

Under the scheme, non-European Union skilled migrants are allowed to come to Denmark under a renewable 2 years permit for the purpose of finding work. You can be granted a first-time residence permit under the Greencard scheme for up to two years. Before the end of this period, you can apply for an extension of up to three years.

If you meet the eligibility criteria, you file your application & receive your visa in 5 to 8 months! It allows you to enter Denmark & live there on a PR Visa. As soon as you find a job, you are granted a permit to work.

Basic Features of Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card

Under the Green Card scheme, visa holder will be granted a first -time temporary residence permit for 2 years. Before the end of this period, you can also apply for an extension of up to 3 years.

Your residence permit can be extended if you meet a minimum income requirement: If, in the course of the past 12 months before submitting your application for an extension, you have earned the average salary (of the public and private sector) for new graduates with a Bachelor's degree

If you are granted a residence permit, it is also a requirement that in the first year you have earned a minimum of DKK 50,000 in Denmark. The Danish Agency for Labour Market and Recruitment will automatically check the Danish income register to see if you meet this requirement. If not, your residence permit may be revoked

If you have held a Danish temporary residence permit for at least five years, you can apply for a permanent residence permit. With a permanent residence permit, you no longer need to apply for an extension of your residence permit but can reside in Denmark for as long as you wish, provided you meet eligibility conditions

You will be eligible to apply for Danish Nationality or Citizenship status if you have lived in Denmark for a continuous period of at least 9 years

Your spouse, registered partner or cohabiting partner, as well as any children under the age of 18 who are living at home with you, are also eligible for residence permits. Your spouse, registered partner or cohabiting partner is allowed to work full time for the entire period his or her permit is valid.

Eligibility for Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card

The Danish Green Card/Denmark Green Card is a point based system and in order to qualify applicants must score 100 points. Opulentus processes applications only of those who score these points, which makes us confident of our success. Points are scored from any of the following:

Education for Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card

  • A master degree is mandatory to apply for Denmark, Master of engineering, Master of Computer applications, Master of Technology, Master of Pharmacy are noted qualifications to earn complete points for Denmark green card.

  • Earn bonus points if your education qualifies you to work in a field where Denmark is currently experiencing a shortage of qualified professionals listed in the positive list.

  • Earn bonus points if you have a Bachelor / Masters Degree / PhD from world’s top university.

Language Skills for Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card

In order to be given points for language skills, you must document that you have passed a recognised exam in either Danish, Swedish, Norwegian, English or German. Only language test which you passed less than two years prior to the the time you apply will be considered.

Adaptability for Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card

  • Earn bonus points for having worked or studied in the EU / EEA / Switzerland
  • Completion of the 1-3 years of studies in European or Schengen country or work for 1-2 years can get you adaptability points

Adding Dependents

You cannot bring any accompanying family members to Denmark before you are settled at an official address in Denmark, have found a job, and have received a salary.

Program Procedure & Requirements

 Program Steps


Proven Solutions  offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

Step 1Expert advice on complete process stage wise
Step 2Visa documentation*
Step 3Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
Step 4Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
Step 5Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
Step 6Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.
 Program Occupations List 2015

Denmark publishes a Positive List which consists of the professional sectors that are currently experiencing a shortage of qualified and skilled professionals.

Danish Green Card / Denmark Green Card scheme gives you 30 points if you have education in any of the occupation listed in the Positive List.

The following occupations are presently in the Positive List.

Engineers: Electrical Engineer, IT Engineer, Mechanical Engineer,  Building Engineer, Production Engineer, Energy Engineer, Environmental Engineer

Doctor & Dental: Medical Doctor, Medical Consultant, Hospital Doctor, Consultant Doctor/Chief Physician

Other Academic Work: Attorney, Pharmacist, Business Controller, Legal Counselor, Land Surveyor, Economics & Business Administrator, Business Analyst, Attorney, Auditor, Economist, Financial Controller

IT and telecommunications : IT architect, IT consultant, Programmer and systems developer

Building and construction: Architectural technologist and construction manager

Educational, social and religious work: Pedagogue, Social pedagogue

Health, Health Care & Personal care: Anesthetic Nurse, Surgical Nurse, Nurse, Medical laboratory Technologist, Health Visitor, Radiologist

Teaching, Supervision: Primary and lower secondary school teacher

Teaching in high schools, seminaries, folk high schools etc: Upper secondary school teacher, natural science and physical education, Upper secondary school teacher, humanities and creative subjects

 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

All Academic Documents All Experienced Certificate
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
IELTS ( If Applicable ) Bank Statement Applicant 2.1 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Police Clearance Certificate
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Points Based Criteria 

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Education Minimum Masters Qualification
Minimum Masters Qualification 17 Years
30
50
Experienced ( In Positive List Occupations ) 1 Year 30
Language Ability English Proficiency or Valid IELTS 5.0 to 6.0 ( B2 )
20
-- English Proficiency or Valid IELTS 6.5 40
Adaptability EU Experience or Education  30

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program