Germany Job Seekers Visa  

Germany Job Seeker Visa !

Overview

Germany job seeker visa is for foreign national who intend to work in Germany. The visa allows them for a continuous stay and job search in Germany for 6 months. Germany job seeker visa (long or short term) is a temporary residence permit. 

Features of Job Seeker Visa

  • Temporary residence permit or job search permit of 6 months
  • If you get a job in 6 months, you can apply for German work visa
  • If you are unable to find a job, need to return to your country of origin

Proven Solutions Services

Proven Solutions offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.
  • Visa documentation
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
  • Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
  • Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Post Landing & Resettlement Services

  • Relocation assistance
  • Details on local Pakistani communities
  • Guidance on local transports and other settlement related advice

Country Profile

Germany is one of the most developed countries and is a hub for industries and companies from diversified sectors. It is home to automobile, engineering, software, pharmaceutical, healthcare, biotechnology, energy firms and many more.
Top reasons why you should apply for and desire to work in Germany are:
  • Enormous career opportunities in diversified sector
  • Flexible working hours
  • English is the medium of communication in office as well as in society
  • Ongoing skill shortage due to aging German population
  • Public transportation is affordable and the best
  • High wages and salaries
  • Secure environment


Program Procedure & Requirements

 Process Steps

These are Program Steps Step 1

Step 1 : Sing up With Proven Solutions 
Step 2 : You will be allocated to a case officer who will guide you through required documents & process
Step 3 : Case officer will assist you in filling visa application forms
Step 4 : Visa interview date will be booked by us (if required)
Step 5 : Required documents and funds need to be submitted at visa office

Step 6 : Guidance on traveling and job search in Germany
 Professions 

Professions Available 

Electrical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Computer System Engineer Construction Engineer
Financial Controller Business Controller
Pharmacist Medical Doctor
Consultant Doctor Nurse
 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

  • Minimum 15 years of STEM education (Science, Engineering, Technical or Mathematics)
  • Minimum 3 years of work experience relevant to education
All Academic Documents All Experienced Certificate ( 2 Year at least )
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages ( 1 Year Validity ) Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
IELTS ( If Applicable )  Bank Statement as per family member 0.5 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Police Clearance Certificate
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Benefits 

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Multicultural Country -- --
Welfare State -- --
Friendly Environment -- --
World Top Economy -- --
Family Settlement  -- --

Our Services

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint