Lithuania Business Immigration Get TRP With 2 Months

Republic Lithuania Immigration


Temporary residence permit in Lithuania

Temporary residence permit in Lithuania - a document granting a foreign citizen right for a temporary residence in Lithuania. It is issued to foreign citizens, who are not citizens of 28 Members states of the European Union. It is usually issued for one year (at the end of the year may be extended for one year, and up to 5 years). For persons of Lithuanian origin and foreign citizens, who retained the right to citizenship of the Republic of Lithuania temporary residence permit is issued for five years. The decision for a temporary residence permit in Lithuania to foreign citizens is resolved by the Migration Department.

Lithuanian TRP – Benefits


A stable life and a healthy future are in store for you and your family with Lithuanian temporary residence permits… The opportunities are in plenty too! Holders of the Lithuanian temporary Residence Permit do NOT need to get a visa to travel within the SCHENGEN zone countries (Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France,Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland), that’s indeed a plus point as SCHENGEN zone inside is border free. However, they don’t have the right to reside, get employment or do business in the SCHENGEN zone countries. They can however, live in any SCHENGEN zone country for up to 90 days.

Lithuanian Temporary Residence Permit holders have the freedom to buy a residential property too in Lithuania.


Lithuanian Temporary Residence Permit holders have a right to sponsor their spouse and dependent children to live and stay with them in Lithuania.

Lithuanian Temporary Residence Permit holders have all the rights to legally reside, do business and study in the Lithuanian Republic.

Lithuanian Temporary Residence Permit holders have a right and privilege to apply for permanent residence permanent residence permit after 5 years.


Eligibility Criteria for obtaining the Lithuanian TRP


No definite or specific/ minimum education/ qualification/ minimum work/ business experience are needed to apply for the Lithuanian Residence Permit. However, any higher degrees like a Bachelor's, Master's, PhD, Engineering Degree or Diploma course’ proved business and management experience would add to the credibility of the application. There are no language and age restrictions either, though knowledge of English language is a definite plus. Applicants with business or senior management experience with reasonable personal or business net worth are ideal candidates for making an application under the program.


Validity of Lithuanian Temporary Residence Permit


Lithuanian Immigration Department decides about the duration and issuance of the permit. Generally, post approval, the applicant would be given a renewable, multiple entry Lithuanian Residence Permit for a span of twelve months. If the applicant wants to renew it, it should be done ten weeks before the expiry day, while he or she is still living in the Lithuanian Republic. The holder can renew the temporary residence permit after every 12 months period and up to five years from first approval. The applicant will gain eligibility to apply for the Lithuanian Permanent Residence Permit after five year stay in the Lithuanian Republic as a Temporary Residence Permit holder.

Guarantee for getting the Temporary Residence Permit

We believe in providing authentic service. Providing guarantee for any permit or visa is not possible for any immigration provider and we are NO exception. We don’t believe in giving false guarantee but can assure of giving an unswerving service along with an updated knowledge on the Lithuanian Permit.

With an updated knowledge, authentic and well-prepared documents and ace advice along with having best of the Lithuanian lawyers and consultants as associates, Proven Solutions immigration experts would try their best to reduce any chances of denial.

Program Procedure & Requirements

 Process Steps

These are Program Steps

Step 1 : Registration & Assessment 
Step 2 : Process for Company Formation UAB Lithuania
Step 3 : After Company Formation, Arrange Visa for Turkey or China for Lithuania Visa
Step 4 : After Getting Visa Client need to go Lithuania for Biometric
Step 5 : Case Done
 Lithuanian Residence Permit Top Benefits
1.  In the beginning, the Temporary Residence Permit Card will be offered for a period of one year  even as later the same will be duly changed for a two year time.
2.  It  is  not  vital  for  a  candidate/proprietor  of  a  business  to  be  self-employed  in  the  business  enterprise and pay taxes for himself.
3.  The share capital of a firm ought to amount to EUR 29000 and no less than EUR 15000 from this general sum – the invested funds.
4.  You  may submit an application for residence visa at the Embassy of Republic of Lithuania, which could  be  nearest  to  the  person,  or  land  in  the  nation  and  submit  an  application  directly  to  the country’s Migration Department.

Bring Family to the Schengen Zone


In case the firm's shareholders and workers happen to be a couple, wife & husband, their under -age kids may,  by design, get a Temporary Residence Permit in the nation. And, in case the firm’s shareholder is either of the parents, he will be in a position to welcome his family to the Baltic nation in the wake of two years.

 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

Business NTN All Experienced Certificate
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
Business Profile Bank Statement as per family member 1 to 2 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Police Clearance Certificate
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Business TRP

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Education -- --
Experienced 2 Years --
Age 21 Years to 55 Years --
Language Ability --
--
Adaptability -- --

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Our Services