Saskatchewan Immigration Saskatchewan Immigration

Canada Saskatchewan Immigration !

Overview

The SINP (Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program) allows the province of Saskatchewan to nominate applicants to the Canadian federal government for PR status.


The SINP International Skilled Workers Category is designed for skilled professionals who want to migrate to the province of Saskatchewan. SINP nominates foreign skilled persons with education, professional experience, language proficiency and adaptability. SINP programs targets professionals who can economically establish themselves and successfully integrate into the local communities.


SINP can be broadly divided into 3 major categories:

  • Skilled Workers
  • Canada Work Permit Holders with Saskatchewan experience
  • Entrepreneurs and farmers

Skilled Workers

International skilled workers can apply for the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program if they want to stay and work in the province.  SINP is points based transparent system where the skilled professionals need to score the minimum points to qualify for SINP.


Points are awarded for education, professional experience, employment offer*, language proficiency and family connections.


Eligibility Requirement for Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program for Skilled Professionals


Applicants who have a permanent, full-time job offer from a Saskatchewan employer should have their occupation or trade in the National Occupational Classification (NOC) Matrix level “A”, “B” OR “0” or it should be designated trade in Saskatchewan.  The applicants must score a minimum of 60 points from 100 points grid.


The points are assigned to:

  • Academics and Professional Training
  • Skilled Professional Experience
  • Language Proficiency
  • Age
  • Saskatchewan Labour Market and Adaptability

Factors that are must have for applicants are:

  • Applicants in the age bracket of 18-50 are preferred
  • Completed university degree of minimum 3 years duration is preferred.
  • Minimum of one year of work experience in a listed skilled occupation in the last 10 years
  • English language proficiency is a must.  French is not relevant to Saskatchewan and is not required
  • Applicants who don’t have family or relatives in Saskatchewan are also welcomed. However applicants with close relatives will gain points for this.

Requirements for Applicants without Job Offer

  • Field of education or training must be in a high skilled occupation (National Occupation Classification O, A, B). This should be in demand in the province of Saskatchewan.
  • Applicants must have completed post-secondary education, training, or apprenticeship which is equivalent to the Canadian education system of minimum 1 year in length that has resulted in a diploma, certificate or a degree.
  • Candidates who have their occupational education and employment experience in a regulated profession, have to obtain the appropriate Saskatchewan qualification recognition to continue work in the same profession.
  • Applicants have to show sufficient funds* to settle in the province and a settlement plan highlighting their stay in the province.

Funds for Settlement in Saskatchewan

No of Persons in HouseholdFunds Required ( In Canadian Dollars )
111000 C$
215000 C$
319000 C$
422000 C$
524000 C$
726000 C$

SINP for Saskatchewan Experience Category

Foreign professionals who are already in Saskatchewan with a Work Permit can apply for the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program with relevant documents:


  • Offer letter from existing employer
  • Documents to prove your stay in province
  • Provide a copy of your labour market opinion (LMO) issued by Service Canada
  • Professionals must have their work experience in the occupation listed in NOC

SINP for Entrepreneurs & Farmers

Farmers/ farm owners/farm operators are designed for individuals who have experience in farming and sufficient funds to invest in farms in Saskatchewan.


Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program Entrepreneur Program offers the visa holder and his/her family to establish, acquire or partner in a business in Saskatchewan. They have to be actively involved in its operation and management.  


Features of Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program

SINP applicants can:

  • Settle in Saskatchewan with permanent residency

  • Access to government-subsidized health care benefits, free education and other social benefits

  • Successful applicants can work, study or invest in a business in the province

.

Program Procedure & Requirements

 Process Steps

These are Program Steps 

Step 1 : First we Assist your case, according to your qualification and experienced we find your Occupation NOC Code.
Step 2 : After NOC we calculate your points as per requirements, and arrange your Employment.
Step 3 : After Arranged Employment we will submit your in Saskatchewan Provincial Government for Nomination.
Step 4 : After PNP ( Provincial Nomination ) we will submit your case in CIC ( Citizenship & Immigration Canada ) for Acknowledgement. 
Step 5 : After Acknowledgement CIC will issue Medical Latter, After medical we will submit your case Canada Embassy Islamabad for Visa. 
 Program Occupations List 2015

Here below mentioned programs fees and intake. ( More Other Programs Click Here Download List )

Electrical Engineer Mechanical Engineer
Computer System Engineer Construction Engineer
Financial Controller Business Controller
Pharmacist Medical Doctor
Consultant Doctor Nurse
 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .

All Academic Documents All Experienced Certificate
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
IELTS ( CLB - 5 ) 5.0 Band Bank Statement as per family member 1 to 2 Million
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Arranged Employment Offer
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA ) Spouse Documents ( If Applicable )
Points Based Criteria 

Here mentioned Program points Factors & requirements

Education Post Secondary Education --
Experienced 2 Years --
Age 21 Years to 55 Years --
Language Ability 5.0 In Each ( CLB - 5 )
--
Adaptability Spouse Qualification & Relative points --

Our Services

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint