UK Entrepreneur Tier 1 UK Entrepreneur Tier 1

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa !

Overview

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) is designed for non-European migrants who want to invest in UK either by setting up or acquiring companies. They should intend to get involved actively in the running of, a business or businesses. This entrepreneur visa is a points-based system which targets migrants from outside Europe.  Applicants should invest a minimum of £200,000 and should work full time to run the business.

Residence Under the Visa !

If you successfully apply for a visa under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) from outside the UK, you can come here for a maximum period of 3 years and 4 months. Towards the end of this period, you must apply to extend your stay if you want to continue living here.

Entrepreneur Visa holders are allowed to bring dependents (children under 18 years of age, or your husband, wife, civil partner, or unmarried or same-sex partner) to the UK.


Your permission to stay will be subject to the following conditions: 

  • you will have no access to public funds, which means that you will not be able to claim most benefits paid by the state.

  • you must register with the police if required; and

  • you cannot take any employment other than working for the business or businesses that you have established, joined or taken over.

Visa doesn’t allow the following investments:

  • Include the value of any residential accommodation or property development, or property management; or

  • Be in the form of a director's loan, unless it is unsecured and is subordinated in favour of the third-party creditors.

Proven Solutions 

Proven Solutions will make sure to guide you for your application process with best possible documentation.

We will assist you in


  • Calculate your points based on documents and data provided by you.

  • Expert guidance on documentation required and alternatives to documents; if you don’t have any.

  • Up – to – date guidance as per country’s changing policies, standards, norms etc.

  • Post Landing assistance – as we want to be sure that you settle in UK in the best possible manner.

Post Landing & Resettlement Services

  • Accommodation assistance

  • Airport Pickup – at client’s cost

  • Guidance on travelling to and settling in UK


Program Procedure & Requirements

 Process Steps

These are Program Steps 

Step 1 : Sing up With Proven Solutions 
Step 2 : You will be allocated to a case officer who will guide you through required documents & process
Step 3 : Case officer will assist you in filling visa application forms
Step 4 : Visa interview date will be booked by us (if required)
Step 5 : Fingerprints and photograph (known as bio metric information) will be collected by UK embassy at visa application centers
 Benefits

UK is a valued and developed market with companies from diversified sectors. Firms from pharmaceuticals, fashion, engineering and advanced manufacturing to primary food production and including world leading businesses in space technology, aerospace and automotive engineering have settled their business here. UK has been a favored destination for investors due to its location, cosmopolitan customers and easily available business partners.

Flexible labor market
Rich and developed economy
Multiple trade options
High standard of living, education and health care
Government support More options of business banking services
Free Child Education Online services to manage financial transitions and government services
Free Medical All Welfare States Benefits
 Program Requirements

Applicant follow these requirements for program .


All Academic Documents All Experienced Certificate ( 2 Year at least )
Valid Passport Scan Copy 36 Pages ( 1 Year Validity ) Passport Size Picture 35mm x 45mm
Evidence of your English language ability B1 Evidence of maintenance
If Married ( Marriage Certificate ) Police Clearance Certificate
FRC ( Family Registration Certificate Issued by NADRA Evidence of access to investment funds 200,000 GBP
 Points Based System for the Visa

A total score of 95 points is required to qualify for Entrepreneur Visa. Points are given on basis of funds, English language ability and maintenance funds.

Access to investment fundsPoints
You have access to not less than £200,00025 
These funds are held in 1 or more regulated financial institutions25
These funds are disposable (free to spend) in the UK25
English Language : You can speak English to the required standard10
Maintenance : You have enough money to support yourself while you are in the UK10
Total95

Contact Info Pakistan Office

Office No E - 36 Executive Floor, Glass Tower, Clifton Karachi
+92 21 35639990 - 1 | UAN  03 - 000 - PROVEN
+92 300 2342013 | +92 336 8945485
info@provensols.com | Skype : Provenint

Testimonials

" The most memorable experience that I had abroad was doing the Malaysia Skill Program. It was beyond amazing and I love my family that I was placed with! It is the greatest thing ever! "

Rao Saqib | Malaysia Skills Program

Our Services